List of Members of NALSA

   S.No                                                                                                    Members Date of Nomination (i.e. Date of Publication of the Notification)

Date of Expiry of Term as Member

1  Secretary, Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice Ex-Officio Member N.A.
2 Secretary, Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance Ex-Officio Member N.A.
3 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Navin Sinha, Chief Justice, Rajasthan High Court 13-08-2015 12-08-2017
4 Hon’ble Mr. Justice T.B. Radhakrishnan, Judge, High Court of Kerala and Executive Chairman, Kerala State Legal 13-08-2015 12-08-2017
5 Hon’ble Mr. Justice D.N. Patel, Judge, High Court of Jharkhand and Executive Chairman, Jharkhand Legal Service Authority 04-02-2016 03-02-2018
6 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Hakim Imtiyaz Hussain, Former Judge, High Court of Jammu & Kashmir 04-02-2016 03-02-2018
7 Mr. P. Vishwanatha Shetty, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court 04-02-2016 03-02-2018
8 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Kailash Gambhir, Former Judge, Delhi High Court 04-02-2016 03-02-2018
9 Hon’ble Ms. Justice Rekha Sharma, Former Judge, Delhi High Court 04-02-2016 03-02-2018
10 Prof. P.S. Jaswal, Vice Chancellor, Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law, Punjab 04-02-2016 03-02-2018
11 Hon'ble Mr.Justice Virender Singh, Former Chief Justice High Court of Jharkhand 22-11-2016 21-11-2018
12 Sh.Bindeshwar Pathak, Social Worker 22-11-2016 21-11-2018
13 Mr. Alok Agarwal, Member Secretary NALSA 10-12-2015 Continuing